This is an old revision of the document!


2006 - 2007 Fighting Sioux

Coaches

Head Coach:

Associate Head Coach:

Assistant Head Coach:

Other Coaches:

Scott Koberinski - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Roster

#NamePositionClass
1Philippe LamoureuxGJunior
2Joe FinleyDSophomore
4Taylor ChorneyDSophomore
5Chay GenowayDFreshman
6Zach JonesDSophomore
7T.J. OshieFSophomore
8Ryan MartensFSophomore
9Jonathan ToewsFSophomore
10Andrew KozekFSophomore
11Darcy ZajacFFreshman
14Brad MillerFSophomore
16Ryan DuncanFSophomore
17Rylan KaipCJunior
18Michael ForneyFFreshman
20Matt WatkinsFSophomore
21Erik FabianFSenior
22Brian LeeDSenior
24Chris PorterFSenior
25Scott FoytFSenior
26Kyle RadkeF/DJunior
28Robbie BinaDJunior
29Chris VandeVeldeFFreshman
30Aaron WalskiGSophomore
31Anthony GriecoGFreshman

WCHA Standings

TeamGamesWinsLossesTiesPointsPoints Lost
Minnesota2818733917
St. Cloud State2814773521
North Dakota28131053125
Denver28131143026
Colorado College28131232927
Michigan Tech28111252729
Wisconsin28121332729
MSU-Mankato28101352531
Minnesota-Duluth2881642036
Alaska-Anchorage2881911739

Schedule

Team Statistics

Awards


QR Code
QR Code 2006_-_2007_fighting_sioux (generated for current page)